?

Log in

Soon to be listed on goth auctions.....

All of the following is soon to be listed on goth auctions with starting bids as listed below as for now I just posted the items and prices here for reference for when I go to list my auctions!!! Hopefully this will help to clear some stuff out and make some extra cash too!!!! 

Most of my stuff is NWT or NWOT direct from the lippy warehouse and mostly stuff that is sold out from the lippy site if not most other places as well!!!!

Please buy this stuff.....besides you know you want it ;) heheh

 US shipping $6 for as much as I can fit in a flat rate envie or $12 for flat rate box, international flat rate envie $14 or $45 for flat rate box (which fits a ton of stuff in it!!!)





Dem Bones men's muscle tank size M NWOT minimum bid $15





Starfucker Fishnet hoodie/purple size L  NWOT minimum bid $20


Starfucker Fishnet hoodie/blue size M NWOT minimum bid $20


Starfucker Fishnet halter top/blue size L  NWOT minimum bid $10





Looks That Kill vinyl geisha dress/blue colorway size XXL minimum bid $75 




Gangsta Pranksta capris/grey colorway size L minimum bid $20




Gangsta Pranksta Spaghetti Sally's Streetcurb shorts/black colorway size XL minimum bid $20 



Summer 2009 Collection
:

RNR Jeans Ripped Stocking Print/Purple size 30 (1) minimum bid $20



RNR Jeans Mens F*ck Print/Red size 36 (1) minimum bid $20




Spring 2009 Collection
Items now on closeout or sold out:

Fashist Fishnet Padlock Top/Pink size L (1) & size XL (1) minimum bid $15


Fashist Fishnet Padlock Top/Red size L (2) minimum bid $15


Trash N Dagger ladies pants/Trash Print sizes 30 & 32 (1 in each size) minimum bid $20



Black N Blue Ballerina shirt/Blue sizes L (2) & XL (1) minimum bid $15


Black N Blue Ballerina mini skirt/Blue sizes M (1) & XL (1)  minimum bid $20





Blacklist Core Dark Desires Jacket sizes L (1) & XL (1) minimum bid $40




Gangsta Pranksta Spaghetti Sally's Streetcurb shorts/Grey size XL (1) minimum bid $20





Through The Looking Glass bustier/Blue sizes L (1) & XL (2) minimum bid $15


Through The Looking Glass ribbon top/Blue sizes L (1) & XL (2) minimum bid $15

 





Fall 2008 Collection
Items now on closeout or sold out:

R.I.P. Pere LeChaise dress/Grey sizes M (1), L (1) minimum bid $75




Fatal Fatigues Conflict muscle top/Grey Camo size XL (1) minimum bid $15



Metal Militia II Gothic Metal Cropped Hoodie/Grey Print size S (1) minimum bid $30



Metal Militia II Heavy Metal Dress/Grey Print size S (1) minimum bid $30






Summer 2008 Collection
Items now on closeout or sold out:

Fashist Fishnet 80's Lady Capsleeve Top/Red sizes S (1) minimum bid $10




From The Cradle To The Grave Hoodie/Bone size L (1)  minimum bid $30


Rockshow Thorn of Sounds mini skirt/Cherry size XL (1) minimum bid $10




Previous Collections
Items now on closeout or sold out:






DIRECT SALE ITEMS FROM MY PERSONAL COLLECTION:



 Skate & Disorderly long skirt size XL  black w/red plaid accents (waist 38"-hips 44")
 

 

Webutante hook-n-eye top size L (bust 32"-waist 28") minimum bid $15


 

 Road To Ruin Fur bustier NWT size L red colorway (bust 34"-waist 32") minimum bid $10




Devil's Brigade gladiator dress NWT size L red colorway (bust 36"-waist 32"-hips free) minimum bid $15


Lippy for HT red velvety pirate wench style top size L (bust 38"-waist 34") minimum bid $10


 

Work Detail cop dress size XL black colorway (bust 42"-waist 36"-hips 44")  minimum bid $15



 

Transvision Velveteen mini skirt NWOT size XL (waist 36"-hips 46"-length 15.5") minimum bid $10




 

Lippy for HT NWT plaid bustier size XL red colorway (bust 38"-waist 34") minimum bid $20


 

Lippy for HT NWT plaid mini skirt w/lace trim size L red colorway (waist 34"-hips free-length 14") minimum bid $10
 


 


Moar lippy for sale!!!!!!!

I don't have pics for these and would be hard pressed to get my own pics of these online until I get a real computer again that I can load my camera software  onto, but I can do my best to find catalog pics of these items if you are interested but not sure of what the item is....anyhow, so this is just in bare bones list format for now until I start hunting down pics, I just wanted to get them listed on here for now though!!


RNR Essentials capsleeve hoodie/bone colorway size L $40

Ghost Town ladies jacket size XXL $60



Deadbeat Dagger leggings w/white dagger print size XL $35




Noxious Denim men's pants/blue colorway size 34 $60






P&D for HT kilt belt/lime green colorway size XXL $25 



Pit & Pendulum 3/4 sleeve top/red colorway size XL $35



Maximum Punk ladies pants/red colorway size XL $75



War of the Roses ladies jacket size XXL $120


War of the Roses pencil skirt size XL $65




Looks That Kill Corporate Fukker shirt/black colorway size XL $60


Aaaaaand I think that's about it for now!! Now go on and rummage through for some exciting lippy treasures!!!!! :D

XOXO

lippy pics




























Metal Militia II Heavy Metal Dress/Grey Print size S (1) $50















Lippy Dagger plus size hoodie from Torrid size 1 Black w/red daggers (bust 48"-waist 42") $25

Skate & Disorderly long skirt size XL  black w/red plaid accents (waist 38"-hips 44") $50

Webutante hook-n-eye top size L (bust 32"-waist 28") $30

Road To Ruin Fur bustier NWT size L red colorway (bust 34"-waist 32")$10

Devil's Brigade gladiator dress NWT size L red colorway (bust 36"-waist 32"-hips free) $25

Lippy for HT red velvety pirate wench style top size L (bust 38"-waist 34") $10

Work Detail cop dress size XL black colorway (bust 42"-waist 36"-hips 44") $25

Transvision Velveteen mini skirt NWOT size XL (waist 36"-hips 46"-length 15.5") $25

Transvision Velveteen pants NWOT size L (waist 34"-hips 40"-rise 9"-inseam 34") $60

Lippy for HT NWT plaid bustier size XL red colorway (bust 38"-waist 34") $25

Lippy for HT NWT plaid mini skirt w/lace trim size L red colorway (waist 34"-hips free-length 14") $25

Writer's Block: Back from the dead

If you could experience being dead for one day to learn what happens in the afterlife, and were guaranteed to return to life the following day, would you do it? Why or why not?

I would definitely jump at the opportunity! I for one love spoilers (as I've noticed a few others have mentioned) and that would be the ultimate spoiler, would it not? To know beyond a shadow of a doubt what happens after death would be truly awesome! Better yet, how about if everyone in the whole world experiences one day of death and then there could be no arguments over whose belief system is right or wrong.

Of course, there are those who believe that it's possible that whatever you believe during your life is what you will experience after death and if that were actually the case then everyone would still argue that their belief system is the only correct belief system. Hmmmmm, points to ponder, points to ponder indeed.

Personally though, I do think it could change the way one would live their life upon return from death. If what you believed turned out to not be true then you might tailor your life to assure you a more pleasant afterlife. Or if there turned out to be nothing but darkness in the afterlife then you might just throw all caution to the wind because you'd feel like it didn't matter one way or another how you lived your life. If that turned out to be the case, it also might really make you dread death every remaining day of your life because you'd know for sure that death is the end, game over, do not pass go, do not collect $200 dollars, lights out, sayonara sucka', sucks to be you, see ya' wouldn't want to be ya'

And another thing to think about, you might want to think about reading the fine print on that guarantee to return to life the next day because they could be leaving out the fact that you are not returning to your current life but are instead being reincarnated the next day and therefore have to start all over and then you still have no verification of what happens in the afterlife. Or perhaps you could be returning the next day to your current life but instead of being alive and human you would instead have come back as a zombie......oh the horror!!! ;)

Or what if you turned out like poor Dean Winchester and went to hell and that one day in living breathing human time turned out to be more like a half a year in afterlife time (4 months equals 40 years for Dean so it would work out to be months instead of a single day). That would totally suck. Or if heaven was real and you ended up there and it really was as perfect and joyful as it's rumoured to be, why on earth would you want to come back to life in this shitty world if you could have eternity in paradise?

It would be pretty exciting though if I could visit my family and friends who have passed on during that sneak preview of death, or perhaps famous people who might be interesting to talk to. I would totally want to hang out with Heath Ledger, he would be at the top of the list of deceased celebrities I would want to visit.

And finally, I would totally haunt all the people who pissed me off throughout my life!! That would be just oodles of fun I'm sure :P

Anyhow, there are many things to think about there, however I do digress that I would jump at the opportunity as long as I got to read all the fine print first and as long as I knew I would come back living and breathing to this craptastic life I'm living today, if only because I wouldn't want to leave my son without his mother until he's much older if possible.


THE END......................(or is it?)

EDITED JUNE 9TH, 2012

ALL FABRIC YOU SEE HERE IS STILL AVAILABLE :)

Clearing out my fabric stash! I've been hoarding too much fabric for too long and it's getting lonely just sitting in the plastic totes in my closet, all unloved and never seeing the light of day, so it's time to get these back out into the world hopefully to some awesome crafty McCrafters out there who can make pretty things with all of this ;)

Pics, measurements, pricing, etc...behind the cut!! :)


Fabric galore this way!!!!Collapse )
Payments accepted are Google Checkout, cashier's checks/money orders, personal checks & Paypal

US shipping for most items is $6 and international is $13 exceptions for heavier items like heavy coats which shipping prices will depend on shipping location :)
 



Lip Service velvet bell sleeve top from Hot Topic L $35
            



Lip Service Road To Ruin Fur bustier NWOT size L $35
    






Hot Topic Lip Service plaid skirt NWT size L NWT $35
               


Hot Topic Lip Service plaid bustier NWT size XL $50

          


 

 Devil's Bridage Gladiator style Minidress in Red size L NWT $50
(catalogue pic shows the black version of this dress!)

      











 Work Detail Cop Dress in Black size XL $45

     



Skate & Disorderly skirt size XXL $60
The writers/directors/producers/casting directors of that film apparantly somehow managed to go deep inside my mind to find out all of my favorite preferences for how I like to see guys dressed or just their general style, and personality as well, etc....and then in a pure stroke of genius, they took all these styles and characteristics to make a wonderful character called Priestly............and for that role they cast one of my very favorite actors (and after seeing this film, he actually jumped to the number one spot on my list.....I am officially in love LOL) Jensen Ackles!!!

Behold the beauty that is Jensen:





Yes, he is holding a box of tampons LOL You want to know why? I guess you'll have to watch the movie ;) hehehe


(You might recognize this lovely hunk of a man from the popular tv show Supernatural, though he looks VERY different in 10 Inch Hero than he does in SPN heheh)

Anyhow, my friends thought it was hilarious because it was obvious that I was thoroughly enjoying this film....I mean come on, they put Jensen in a mohawk (which the color of changed in every scene of the movie, so that was totally awesome since I'm all into that, heheh) they gave him a full on neck tattoo (other side of his neck, I've got another pic with the neck tattoo behind the cut, so don't worry, heheh) facial piercings, shirts with awesome, funny, smartass sayings, EYELINER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!, black fingernail polish and in one scene, they even dressed him IN A KILT!!!!!!!! For some reason I have a serious thing for a man in a kilt LOL You know what they wear under their kilts, right? Give up do ya? Here's the answer..............NOTHING........'cept for their boots :D

Not only that, but I think it's even possible that the kilt he wore could have been made by my most beloved brand of clothing, Lip Service.....I may be reaching there though but I don't care LOL  AND AND AND he even said the words Lip Service in the film!!!!!!!! Not referring to the clothing brand, but still, he said the words so that made me happy too LOL

Here's a pic from the kilt scene (I need to find better ones though, but for now it's what I've got):




And behind the cut......plenty of Jensen picspam :D hehehe (to spare those who may not care, but I'm telling you, it's lovely!!!)


Oh yeah, funny thing too...........one of my friends who watched the movie with me, later after watching it she said she noticed how Jensen had all the characteristics I love in a man right down the the kilt and eyeliner LOL and she said that the thought ran through her mind that I must have decided to write the script for a movie in my spare time and then when I sold the script, I must have done so with the stipulation that the buyer must agree to cast Jensen as Priestly ;) hehehe  Yep, I'm going with that :D
Jensen picspam goodness...................Collapse )

This was taken last year at my karaoke show, it's me singing Still Loving You by The Scorpions

The visual quality sucks so you can't see me very clearly (which I like better that way since it hides my figure LOL) but you can hear me just fine!!! ;)


Gentle Groove-Mother Love Bone (meme)

Okay serene_orange I accept your challenge :)

Of course, you didn't challenge me personally, just whoever on your list wanted to....but I accepted anyway ;) heheh

1. Put your music player or ipod on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS!
4. Tag 12 friends who might enjoy doing the game as well as the person you got the game from.
 
DON'T CHEAT!
Start here...have fun.

IF SOMEONE SAYS "IS THIS OKAY" YOU SAY?
Badfish-Sublime

WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Karate-Tenacious D


WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Ride-Rob Zombie

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
De do do do, De da da da-The Police


WHAT IS YOUR LIFE'S PURPOSE?
Rape Me-Nirvana


WHAT IS YOUR MOTTO?
Pretty Girl (The Way)-Sugarcult



WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Falling Away From Me-Korn



WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Violent Pornography-System Of A Down (OMG, that was supposed to be a secret!!!! LOL)



WHAT IS 2 + 2?
Total Eclipse Of The Heart-Bonnie Tyler

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Demon Days-Gorrillaz (I guess she is a little bit evil :P )



WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
I Am The Highway-Audioslave



WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Falling In And Out Of Love-Lita Ford (ain't that the truth LOL)


WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Tumbleweed-Afroman (wow, I never knew LOL)

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
U, U, D, D, L, R, L, R, A, B, Select, Start-Deftones (heheh)


WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Do It For The Kids-Velvet Revolver



WHAT WILL YOU DANCE TO AT YOUR WEDDING?
Feel So Numb-Rob Zombie (nice ;)



WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Sad Statue-System Of A Down  (you and me will all go down in history with a sad statue of liberty and a generation that didn't agree)


WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Breathe Today-Flyleaf (yes, I must say I am always interested in breathing....for if I stopped that I would cease to be, heheh)



WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
An Ode To No One-Smashing Pumpkins


WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
Good Enough-Sarah McLachlan (that made me chuckle too....not great, just good enough LOL)


WHAT'S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Daylight Fading-Counting Crows



HOW WILL YOU DIE?
Walk On Water-Aerosmith



WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
Hard F**king-Tenacious D  (OMFG!!! LMFAO)


WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Sweet The Sting-Tori Amos

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
Heat-50 Cent




WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Letters To You-Finch



DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
Paddle Out-Sublime

IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
My Bloody Valentine-Good Charlotte



WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
All Over Me-Drowning Pool  (man that would suck, huh? LOL)



WHAT WILL YOU REPOST THIS AS?
Gentle Groove-Mother Love Bone

Tag, you're it!!! Whoever wants to do this, please do, if not, oh well....but it's kind of funny :) heheh

Latest Month

October 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031